Saturday, June 21, 2008

Graduation Pictures...




I know its kind of funny but these are the only pictures of graduation that I could get because my aunt who brought a camera to my graduation forgot to put batteries in the damn thing. Anyhow, here's proof...lol... They are the photographers pictures. I would order them but the prices are so not the business....


3 comments:

Monty&Kristin said...

You look beautiful! Yeah...the prices are such a rip off!! You do make a cap and gown look good though girl!:)

hayLa said...

omg sis you look so good. congrats again.

saMOEan said...

Congratulations Ms. Dora! I am so happy for you. I have been thinking a lot about you lately...I need to call ya and discuss that with you sometime. Your're beautiful girl and I love you mucho!